who’s got what?!
genereal information

The Swiss Parkour Tour 2022 includes a total of three competitions:

  • Skill
  • Freestyle
  • Speed

The three competitions are stated as qualification competitions for the final, which is taking place on the 15th of October 2022 at the Overground in Basel.

Update regarding the qualifying for the finals:
The criteria for the qualification for the final had to be adjusted. The adjustment was made because the number of participants who took part in at least 2 competitions was too low. The adjustment provides that the qualification for the final will not be based on the total ranking points, but that the best five athletes per competition will be invited to the Tour Final.

The finalists are listed in the drop-down tables below:

FINALISTS WOMEN

If a qualified person cannot participate in the final, the next qualified person from the same competition will move up.

NameSkillSpeedStylebest resultstatus
Steullet Anne11001001i
Hunt Melanie10010011i
Bär Elena10011001i
Abeln Sara100232i
van der Linden Robin21001002i
Müller Cinzia21001002i
Abeln Zoe10010022i
de Konig Josien100343i
Döllmann Paula41001004i
i = participation inquired | c = participation confirmed | d = participation declined
FINALISTS MEN

If a qualified person cannot participate in the final, the next qualified person from the same competition will move up.

NameSkillSpeedStyleBest resultstatus
Ernst Josua7311i
Studer Benedikt811001i
Eugster Timo11001001i
Frosch Lukas10010022d
Stolz Damien21001002i
Tanner Cyrill10021002i
Lemmenmeier Jessy1001233i
Rojas Samuel31001003i
Dutoit Julian641004i
Gottofrey Nicolas41001004i
Tasdelen Mikail10010044i
Shabanaj Flamur100655i
Pierre Ludovic51001005i
Sasselli Gabriele10051005i
Nowak Niklas10010066i
Larrazabel Guillaume10010077i
i = participation inquired | c = participation confirmed | d = participation declined

first version of the qualifying:
For the qualification to the final, the best 2 out of 3 results in the competitions Skill, Freestyle and Speed are taken into account. The ranking points will be accumulated and the worst result will be deleted.
Best 15 athletes per category are qualified for the finals.

scoresheets
Single Competitions
WOMEN

Skill

NameRank
Steullet Anne1
Van der Linden Robin2
Müller Cinzia2
Döllmann Paula4

Freestyle

NameRank
Hunt Melanie1
Abeln Zoe2
Abeln Sara3
de Koning Josien4

Speed

NameRank
Elena Baer1
Sara Abeln2
Josien De Koning3
MEN

Skill

NameRank
Eugster Timo1
Stolz Damien2
Rojas Samuel3
Gottofrey Nicolas4
Pierre Ludovic5
Dutoit Julian6
Ernst Josua7
Studer Benedikt8
Sevino Sébastien9
Mulliez Benjamin10
Staubli Wanja11
Malvarez Diego12
Bialocur Michael13
Bucher Pascal13
Eugster Simon13
Maeder Florian16
Peveril Daniel16
Bernard William18
Linares Mathieu19

Freestyle

NameRank
Ernst Josua1
Frosch Lukas2
Lemmenmeier Jessy3
Tasdelen Mikail4
Shabanaj Flamur5
Nowak Niklas6
Larrazabel Guillaume7
Schweizer Julien7
Elzinga Safier9
Läderach Fabian10
Stirnemann Noah10
DiDomenico Eric12
Patas Zeno13
Albertus Jesper14
Gioia Levio15

Speed

NameRank
Benedikt  Studer1
Cyrill Tanner2
Josua Ernst3
Julian Dutoit4
Gabriele Sasselli5
Flamur Shabanaj6
Florian Maeder7
Justin Hollenstein8
Abdu Taleb9
Simeon Yasmin10
Ivan Schwegler11
Jessy Lemmenmeier12
Corsi Möri13
Dimitri Lichtsteiner14
Simon Brenner15
Zeno Patas16
Manuel Luschti17
Simon Eugster18
FULL SCORESHEETS (DOWNLOAD)
tour (2 out of 3)

The Tour-Scoresheets do not have impact on the qualifying for the finals.

WOMEN
NameSkillSpeedStyleSum of ranking Points (2/3)Tour Rank
Abeln Sara1002351
de Konig Josien1003472
Steullet Anne11001001013
Hunt Melanie10010011013
Bär Elena10011001013
van der Linden Robin21001001026
Müller Cinzia21001001026
Abeln Zoe10010021026
Döllmann Paula41001001049
MEN
NameSkillSpeedStyleSum of ranking Points (2/3)Tour Rank
Ernst Josua73141
Studer Benedikt8110092
Dutoit Julian64100103
Shabanaj Flamur10065114
Lemmenmeier Jessy100123155
Maeder Florian167100236
Patas Zeno1001613297
Eugster Simon1318100318
Eugster Timo11001001019
Frosch Lukas100100210210
Stolz Damien210010010210
Tanner Cyrill100210010210
Rojas Samuel310010010313
Gottofrey Nicolas410010010414
Tasdelen Mikail100100410414
Pierre Ludovic510010010516
Sasselli Gabriele100510010516
Nowak Niklas100100610618
Larrazabel Guillaume100100710719
Schweizer Julien100100710719
Hollenstein Justin100810010821
Elzinga Safier100100910922
Sevino Sébastien910010010922
Taleb Abdu100910010922
Läderach Fabian1001001011025
Mulliez Benjamin1010010011025
Stirnemann Noah1001001011025
Yasmin Simeon1001010011025
Schwegler Ivan1001110011129
Staubli Wanja1110010011129
DiDomenico Eric1001001211231
Malvarez Diego1210010011231
Bialocur Michael1310010011333
Bucher Pascal1310010011333
Möri Corsi1001310011333
Albertus Jesper1001001411436
Lichtsteiner Dimitri1001410011436
Brenner Simon1001510011538
Gioia Levio1001001511538
Peveril Daniel1610010011640
Luschti Manuel1001710011741
Bernard William1810010011842
Linares Mathieu1910010011943